L E   F I F A
L E   F I F A

Team and Board of Directors

Direction

Philippe U. del Drago

Philippe U. del Drago

Executive and Artistic Director

Evelynne Desfossés

Evelynne Desfossés

Director of Administration

edesfosses@lefifa.com
FIFA

Mireille N'Gouan

Accountant

Cécile Neyra

Cécile Neyra

Philanthropic Activities Manager

Programming

Jacinthe Brisebois

Jacinthe Brisebois

Director of Programming of art films

jbrisebois@lefifa.com
Nicole Gingras

Nicole Gingras

Head of Programming | FIFA Experimental

ngingras@lefifa.com
Olivier Du Ruisseau

Olivier Du Ruisseau

Year-round activities programmer

oduruisseau@lefifa.com
Leticia Trandafir

Leticia Trandafir

Programmer | Music Videos

ltrandafir@lefifa.com
Andreina Aveledo

Andreina Aveledo

Coordinator of Programming

Eva-Belle Munck

Eva-Belle Munck

Coordinator of professional activities

connexions@lefifa.com
Badewa Ajibade

Badewa Ajibade

Artistic Director Assistant

Melika Ranmal

Melika Ranmal

Guest and Invitation Coordinator

Lou N'diaye

Lou N'diaye

Volunteers Coordinator

Aseman Sabet

Aseman Sabet

Guest Programmer

Joyce Joumaa

Joyce Joumaa

Guest Programmer

Silvia Lucchesi, director and founder of Lo Schermo dell'Arte Festival

Silvia Lucchesi, director and founder of Lo Schermo dell'Arte Festival

Guest Programmer

Yu Shimizu

Yu Shimizu

Guest Programmer

Silvana Fiorese, responsible for the programming of DART Festival

Silvana Fiorese, responsible for the programming of DART Festival

Guest Programmer

Laurent Métivier,  Head of Audiovisual at the Paris Opera.

Laurent Métivier, Head of Audiovisual at the Paris Opera.

Guest Programmer

Marley Hansen, Programmer NOWNESS in London

Marley Hansen, Programmer NOWNESS in London

Guest programmer

Cosimo Terlizzi

Cosimo Terlizzi

Member of the selection committee

Pablo García Conde

Pablo García Conde

Member of the selection committee

Françoise Gazio

Françoise Gazio

Member of the selection committee

Iman Kassam

Iman Kassam

Member of the selection committee

Valérie Lessard

Valérie Lessard

Member of the selection committee

Grace Sebeh Byrne

Grace Sebeh Byrne

Member of the selection committee

Sophia Koukoui

Sophia Koukoui

Member of the selection committee

Production

Karl de Jaham

Karl de Jaham

Production Director

Olivia Lanza

Olivia Lanza

Production Assistant

Karine Simard

Karine Simard

Production Project Manager

Communications

Jerome Rocipon

Jerome Rocipon

Director of Communications, Marketing and Partnerships

jrocipon@lefifa.com
Charlotte Bolduc

Charlotte Bolduc

Communications and Partnerships Assistant

cbolduc@lefifa.com
Amandine Léonard

Amandine Léonard

Digital Communications Coordinator

adjcomm@lefifa.com
Manon Baudouin

Manon Baudouin

Communications and Partnerships Coordinator

partenariat@lefifa.com
Soukayna

Soukayna

Digital Marketing Projet Manager

Beatriz Rose

Beatriz Rose

Writer

Roxane Mercier-Boucher

Roxane Mercier-Boucher

Writer

Samuel Charpentier

Samuel Charpentier

Graphic Designer

Geneviève Harvey

Geneviève Harvey

Press Officer | RuGicomm agency

genevieve@rugicomm.ca

ARTS.FILM

Patrice Malo

Patrice Malo

Head of Operations, ARTS.FILM

pmalo@lefifa.com

ADVISORY COMMITTEE

Carmen Garcia

Carmen Garcia

Producer | Argus Films

Thomas Giboudeaux

Thomas Giboudeaux

Director Communications & Marketing | MUTEK

Marc Kandalaft

Marc Kandalaft

Video-photographer, creative director and graphic designer

Valérie Lessard

Valérie Lessard

Archivist and dance artist

Sally Sakho

Sally Sakho

Actress

Jean-Christophe Yacono (aka Yako)

Jean-Christophe Yacono (aka Yako)

Visual and multimedia artist

Conseil d’administration

Dr. Nicolas Chevrier | President

Dr. Nicolas Chevrier | President

Psychologist and President, Sequoia Psychological Services

Joanne Chevrier | Vice president

Joanne Chevrier | Vice president

Consultant philanthropy and marketing

Jonathan Haziza | Treasurer

Jonathan Haziza | Treasurer

Senior Manager, Retail Financing Solutions and Pricing Strategy National Bank of Canada

Mathilde Borsenberger ll.b, m.ps, ph.d (sc.) | Deputy secretary

Mathilde Borsenberger ll.b, m.ps, ph.d (sc.) | Deputy secretary

Director of Associate and Student Programs Gowling WLG

Claude Brunet | Secretary

Claude Brunet | Secretary

Lawyer

Patrick J. Clune | Administrator

Patrick J. Clune | Administrator

President, Digital Cut Post-Production

Louis Dussault | Administrator

Louis Dussault | Administrator

Associate Professor, Université du Québec à Montréal

Rhéaume Gagnon | Administrator

Rhéaume Gagnon | Administrator

Revenue Management Specialist, Molson Coors

Élodie Marteau | Administrator

Élodie Marteau | Administrator

Annual campaign director, Université de Montréal

Julien Silvestre | Administrator

Julien Silvestre | Administrator

Executive Director, Conseil des métiers d’art du Québec

Mascots

Romagnieu

Romagnieu

Mascot

Bizou

Bizou

Mascot